721 Ascot Ct Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,629 - $384,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Ascot Ct, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $358,657, approximately $255 per square foot. 721 Ascot Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Enders-Salk Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2010
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Otte Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,604
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,053
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Santow Michael I
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Morrison Mona S and Santow Michael I
Bought by
Santow Michael I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otte Nicholas | $160,000 | World Title Guaranty Inc | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Santow Michael I | -- | Lawyers |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Otte Nicholas | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santow Michael I | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,962 | $28,000 | $4,345 | $23,655 |
| 2024 | $6,962 | $26,001 | $4,501 | $21,500 |
| 2023 | $6,706 | $26,001 | $4,501 | $21,500 |
| 2022 | $6,706 | $26,001 | $4,501 | $21,500 |
| 2021 | $5,844 | $20,773 | $3,322 | $17,451 |
| 2020 | $5,782 | $20,773 | $3,322 | $17,451 |
| 2019 | $5,754 | $23,082 | $3,322 | $19,760 |
| 2018 | $4,889 | $18,430 | $2,811 | $15,619 |
| 2017 | $4,822 | $18,430 | $2,811 | $15,619 |
| 2016 | $4,747 | $18,430 | $2,811 | $15,619 |
| 2015 | $4,169 | $15,603 | $2,428 | $13,175 |
| 2014 | $4,113 | $15,603 | $2,428 | $13,175 |
| 2013 | $3,989 | $15,603 | $2,428 | $13,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map