721 Auth Ave Unit 2 Oakhurst, NJ 07755
Studio
--
Bath
3,500
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Auth Ave Unit 2, Oakhurst, NJ 07755. 721 Auth Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Ocean Township High School, Bnot Shirah of Deal, and Montessori Academy Of New Jersey.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2006
Sold by
Franco Jack
Bought by
Jigle Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jigle Enterprises Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,215 | $787,200 | $466,000 | $321,200 |
| 2024 | $7,226 | $646,200 | $352,900 | $293,300 |
| 2023 | $7,226 | $472,600 | $195,000 | $277,600 |
| 2022 | $9,011 | $458,600 | $195,000 | $263,600 |
| 2021 | $9,011 | $458,600 | $195,000 | $263,600 |
| 2020 | $9,171 | $460,600 | $195,000 | $265,600 |
| 2019 | $9,392 | $460,600 | $195,000 | $265,600 |
| 2018 | $9,425 | $450,100 | $195,000 | $255,100 |
| 2017 | $9,785 | $465,300 | $195,000 | $270,300 |
| 2016 | $10,886 | $465,600 | $183,300 | $282,300 |
| 2015 | $10,751 | $465,600 | $183,300 | $282,300 |
| 2014 | $10,873 | $477,300 | $195,000 | $282,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map