721 Baker Rd High Point, NC 27263
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,730 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Baker Rd, High Point, NC 27263 and is currently estimated at $179,433, approximately $128 per square foot. 721 Baker Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Allen Jay Elementary School, Southern Guilford Middle, and Southern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Freeman Donald W
Bought by
Freeman Donald W and Freeman Debra C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1989
Bought by
Freeman Donald W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Donald W | -- | None Available | |
| Freeman Donald W | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,040 | $75,500 | $23,000 | $52,500 |
| 2024 | $1,040 | $75,500 | $23,000 | $52,500 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $75,500 | $23,000 | $52,500 |
| 2022 | $1,018 | $75,500 | $23,000 | $52,500 |
| 2021 | $628 | $45,600 | $17,300 | $28,300 |
| 2020 | $633 | $45,600 | $17,300 | $28,300 |
| 2019 | $632 | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $629 | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $633 | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $716 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $719 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $731 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map