721 Bittner Rd Yakima, WA 98901
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $549,095
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Bittner Rd, Yakima, WA 98901 and is currently estimated at $518,774, approximately $187 per square foot. 721 Bittner Rd is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2014
Sold by
Dills Jason F and Dills Maryabigail W
Bought by
Dills Maryabigail W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,100
Outstanding Balance
$108,817
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Burnett Mary A and Dills Frederick A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,097
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Romero Alma and Orozco Roman
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Romero Alma and Orozco Roman
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1998
Sold by
Kathy Eims Kathy and Kathy Terwadow
Bought by
Young Larry G and Young Virginia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
Kathy Eims Kathy and Kathy Terwadow
Bought by
Young Larry G and Young Virginia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dills Maryabigail W | -- | Pacific Alliance Title | |
| Dills Maryabigail W | -- | Pacific Alliance Title | |
| Burnett Mary A | $209,900 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $212,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Romero Alma | $242,000 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | $242,000 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Young Larry G | $155,000 | Yakima Title Company | |
| Young Larry G | -- | Yakima Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dills Maryabigail W | $197,100 | |
| Closed | Burnett Mary A | $206,097 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Larry G | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,215 | $516,200 | $93,500 | $422,700 |
| 2023 | $5,579 | $472,000 | $83,100 | $388,900 |
| 2022 | $5,478 | $444,400 | $83,100 | $361,300 |
| 2021 | $5,033 | $391,600 | $83,100 | $308,500 |
| 2019 | $4,181 | $318,700 | $83,100 | $235,600 |
| 2018 | $4,034 | $288,300 | $83,100 | $205,200 |
| 2017 | $3,387 | $254,000 | $83,100 | $170,900 |
| 2016 | $3,484 | $231,800 | $83,200 | $148,600 |
| 2015 | $3,484 | $238,900 | $83,200 | $155,700 |
| 2014 | $3,484 | $237,500 | $82,700 | $154,800 |
| 2013 | $3,484 | $237,500 | $82,700 | $154,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map