721 Briarcliff Ave Maywood, NJ 07607
Estimated Value: $567,838 - $665,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,460
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Briarcliff Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607 and is currently estimated at $604,460, approximately $414 per square foot. 721 Briarcliff Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Ben Porat Yosef, and Yavneh Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,302 | $486,300 | $299,100 | $187,200 |
| 2024 | $9,878 | $478,700 | $284,000 | $194,700 |
| 2023 | $9,264 | $458,800 | $271,400 | $187,400 |
| 2022 | $9,514 | $416,900 | $246,400 | $170,500 |
| 2021 | $8,806 | $385,400 | $221,200 | $164,200 |
| 2020 | $9,196 | $291,000 | $168,200 | $122,800 |
| 2019 | $9,056 | $291,000 | $168,200 | $122,800 |
| 2018 | $8,855 | $291,000 | $168,200 | $122,800 |
| 2017 | $8,713 | $291,000 | $168,200 | $122,800 |
| 2016 | $8,445 | $291,000 | $168,200 | $122,800 |
| 2015 | $7,962 | $291,000 | $168,200 | $122,800 |
| 2014 | $7,846 | $291,000 | $168,200 | $122,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map