721 Carson Rd Birmingham, AL 35215
Bridlewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,000 - $98,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Carson Rd, Birmingham, AL 35215 and is currently estimated at $85,897, approximately $74 per square foot. 721 Carson Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Huffman Academy, Huffman Middle School, and Huffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Mixon Mack
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,476
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Amsouth Bank
Bought by
Hill Penny P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,600
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Smith Tracey W and Smith Hollye H
Bought by
Amsouth Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mixon Mack | $35,395 | None Available | |
| Hill Penny P | $38,000 | -- | |
| Amsouth Bank | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mixon Mack | $35,476 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Penny P | $42,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,237 | $17,060 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,237 | $17,060 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $919 | $6,340 | $650 | $5,690 |
| 2021 | $919 | $6,340 | $650 | $5,690 |
| 2020 | $919 | $6,340 | $650 | $5,690 |
| 2019 | $919 | $12,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $813 | $11,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $813 | $11,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $813 | $11,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $813 | $11,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $781 | $11,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $781 | $11,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map