Landlord's Agent in 2023
Jean Merkelbach
Engel & Volkers Lake Tahoe
(530) 545-3687
8 in this area
128 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,094,000 - $1,453,000
Located in the heart of Zephyr Cove, this inviting rental offers an ideal blend of comfort and convenience. Boasting three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a bonus room within its 1,526 square feet, this home provides ample space for relaxed living. The allure of hardwood flooring complements the cozy fireplace, creating a warm ambiance perfect for both quiet nights in and gatherings with loved ones., Enjoy the convenience of being a stroll away from the pristine waters of Lake Tahoe, a private beach and buoy. Offering a picturesque backdrop for leisurely walks and year round outdoor adventures. This charming residence stands ready to welcome new tenants into a lifestyle where lakeside tranquility meets the comforts of home.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Engel & Volkers Lake Tahoe License #B.12934 Listed on: 12/03/2023
Last Renter's Agent
Jean Merkelbach
Sierra Sotheby's Int'l. ZC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 721 Cedar Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Goodman Bret | -- | None Available | |
| Goodman Norma Erline | -- | None Available | |
| Goodman Norma Erline | -- | Western Title Company Inc | |
| Goodman Norma E | $883,000 | Western Title Company Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goodman Norma E | $458,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2023 12/18/23 | Rented | $4,000 | -11.1% | -- |
| 12/03/2023 12/03/23 | For Rent | $4,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,050 | $177,455 | $148,750 | $28,705 |
| 2025 | $1,937 | $177,430 | $148,750 | $28,680 |
| 2024 | $1,937 | $177,254 | $148,750 | $28,504 |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $174,220 | $148,750 | $25,470 |
| 2022 | $1,665 | $158,586 | $134,750 | $23,836 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $144,467 | $122,500 | $21,967 |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $143,646 | $122,500 | $21,146 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $130,704 | $110,250 | $20,454 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $124,183 | $105,000 | $19,183 |
| 2017 | $1,317 | $124,046 | $105,000 | $19,046 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $123,030 | $105,000 | $18,030 |
| 2015 | $1,281 | $123,030 | $105,000 | $18,030 |
| 2014 | $1,243 | $121,803 | $105,000 | $16,803 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Jean Merkelbach
Engel & Volkers Lake Tahoe
(530) 545-3687
8 in this area
128 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 230013657
APN: 1318-10-310-046
Ask me questions while you tour the home.