721 Demarest Ave Waupaca, WI 54981
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Demarest Ave, Waupaca, WI 54981 and is currently estimated at $209,364, approximately $113 per square foot. 721 Demarest Ave is a home located in Waupaca County with nearby schools including Waupaca Learning Center Elementary School, Waupaca Middle School, and Waupaca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Alicia Meighan
Bought by
Cefalu Nicholas and Cefalu Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,500
Outstanding Balance
$105,317
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$104,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2011
Sold by
Deets Matthew and Deets Jennifer Michelle
Bought by
Nelson Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
4.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Oconnell Michael A
Bought by
Deets Matthew J and Deets Harry G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,904
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
The Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Oconnell Michael A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Universal Mortgage Corp
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Stull Kenneth V
Bought by
Universal Mortgage Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cefalu Nicholas | $354,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Meighan Alicia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Alicia | $96,000 | None Available | |
| Deets Matthew J | $94,900 | None Available | |
| Oconnell Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Hud | $120,500 | None Available | |
| Universal Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cefalu Nicholas | $120,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Alicia | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deets Matthew J | $86,904 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,650 | $164,300 | $20,000 | $144,300 |
| 2023 | $2,725 | $164,300 | $20,000 | $144,300 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $101,100 | $13,800 | $87,300 |
| 2021 | $2,233 | $101,100 | $13,800 | $87,300 |
| 2020 | $2,277 | $96,800 | $13,800 | $83,000 |
| 2019 | $2,178 | $96,800 | $13,800 | $83,000 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $96,800 | $13,800 | $83,000 |
| 2017 | $2,498 | $96,800 | $13,800 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $96,800 | $13,800 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $2,622 | $96,800 | $13,800 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | $2,556 | $96,800 | $13,800 | $83,000 |
| 2013 | $2,555 | $96,800 | $13,800 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map