721 E Cano St Edinburg, TX 78539
Studio
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 721 E Cano St, Edinburg, TX 78539. 721 E Cano St is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Francisco Barrientes Middle School, and Edinburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Barajas and Diana
Bought by
Garza Javier and Garza Maria Alicia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Javier | -- | Corporation Service |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,168 | $183,991 | $106,500 | $77,491 |
| 2024 | $4,168 | $173,576 | $106,500 | $67,076 |
| 2023 | $4,312 | $179,713 | $106,500 | $73,213 |
| 2022 | $2,412 | $92,633 | $53,960 | $38,673 |
| 2021 | $2,508 | $92,633 | $53,960 | $38,673 |
| 2020 | $2,520 | $92,633 | $53,960 | $38,673 |
| 2019 | $2,573 | $92,633 | $53,960 | $38,673 |
| 2018 | $2,579 | $92,633 | $53,960 | $38,673 |
| 2017 | $2,673 | $95,654 | $46,150 | $49,504 |
| 2016 | $2,673 | $95,654 | $46,150 | $49,504 |
| 2015 | $2,201 | $83,990 | $46,150 | $37,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map