721 E Elm St Wauseon, OH 43567
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $223,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,483
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 E Elm St, Wauseon, OH 43567 and is currently estimated at $189,896, approximately $76 per square foot. 721 E Elm St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Wauseon Primary School, Wauseon Elementary School, and Wauseon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1994
Sold by
Mandly Lowell T
Bought by
Mandly Hazen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Mandly Hazen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mandly Hazen J | $41,250 | -- | |
| Mandly Hazen J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,926 | $60,790 | $7,800 | $52,990 |
| 2024 | $2,377 | $48,450 | $7,810 | $40,640 |
| 2023 | $2,423 | $48,450 | $7,810 | $40,640 |
| 2022 | $2,142 | $36,610 | $6,510 | $30,100 |
| 2021 | $2,271 | $36,610 | $6,510 | $30,100 |
| 2020 | $2,104 | $36,610 | $6,510 | $30,100 |
| 2019 | $1,887 | $32,340 | $6,510 | $25,830 |
| 2018 | $892 | $32,340 | $6,510 | $25,830 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $32,340 | $6,510 | $25,830 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $29,370 | $6,510 | $22,860 |
| 2015 | $1,560 | $29,370 | $6,510 | $22,860 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $29,370 | $6,510 | $22,860 |
| 2013 | $1,577 | $28,880 | $5,500 | $23,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map