$274,500
SOLD JAN 7, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,818 Sq Ft
10,803 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 7, 2026

$151 Per Sq Ft

4 on Market

About This Home

As of January 2026

Sprawling Ranch Retreat on Barberton's Beautiful Eastside! Set on a wonderful cul-de-sac street, this stunning ranch home is surrounded by lush landscaping and timeless curb appeal. Step inside and be greeted by an expansive 24 x 13 living room, anchored by a stately fireplace and seamlessly flowing into a large dining room-ideal for entertaining family and friends.
The chef's kitchen is a true showstopper, boasting abundant granite countertops, a generous peninsula, elegant stone-tiled floors, and a spacious eat-in area. From here, step into the bright 3-season sunroom with its cathedral ceiling, large windows, and views of the beautifully landscaped backyard-plus easy access to the deck and patio for effortless indoor-outdoor living. This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom home offers privacy and comfort for everyone. Two bedrooms and a full bath are tucked away on one side of the home, while the impressive primary suite spans the back wing-featuring four closets, a private dressing or office space, and a full ensuite bath-ideal for guests or an in-law setup.
The lower level is both functional and accessible, complete with a stair lift chair, laundry area, workshop, and ample storage-with a convenient exterior walk-up access.
Outside, enjoy an attached single-car garage, a newer extra-wide concrete driveway, plus an additional detached garage with its own drive and parking area-perfect for an RV, camper, or extra vehicles. The tree-lined lot, stone pathways, paver patio, and deck all come together to create a truly peaceful and private outdoor retreat.
Your new home awaits! Come experience the comfort, space, and serenity this Eastside gem has to offer, with the added benefit of a Home Warranty.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Dujanovic

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty Brokerage Email: markdujanovic@TPRSold.com, 330-819-3437 License #2020001684 Listed on: 10/30/2025

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Katherine Harris

Howard Hanna License #2017003755

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,520

Year Built

  • Built in 1949 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,803 Sq Ft Lot
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard
  • 0112975

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,818 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet
  • Dual Closets
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0112976

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,520

Year Built

Built in 1949 | Remodeled

Lot Details

10,803 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Attribution Contact: markdujanovic@TPRSold.com, 330-819-3437
  • ResoLotFeatures: < 1/2 Acre, Back Yard, Corner Lot, Dead End, Flat, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Views
  • Reso View: Garden
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Estate, Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Brinker Allotment
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1818.0
  • Reso Accessibility Features: Accessible Stairway, Accessible Full Bath, Stair Lift
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Bookcases, Built-in Features, Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, His and Hers Closets, In-Law Floorplan, Multiple Closets, Storage, Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Screens, Window Treatments
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Sump Pump, Storage Space, Unfinished, Walk-Up Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Humidifier, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Partial, Wood
  • Acres: 0.248
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Detached, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Basement, Laundry Tub, Sink

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Barberton CSD - 7702

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 0112976
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • Additional Parcels Description: 0112975

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2520.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2025
Closed on
Jan 7, 2026
Sold by
Petrilla Mary Ann and Dujanovic Mark F
Bought by
Patterson Sarah L and Patterson Kyle D
Seller's Agent
Mark Dujanovic
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty
Buyer's Agent
Katherine Harris
Howard Hanna
List Price
$274,500
Sold Price
$274,500
Views
37
Current Estimated Value
$270,443

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,057
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.28%
Original Mortgage
$219,600
Outstanding Balance
$219,600
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,843

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Dujanovic Francis J and Dujanovic Ann
Bought by
Ann A Dujanovic Irrevocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Dujanovic Francis J and Dujanovic Ann A
Bought by
Dujanovic Francis J and Dujanovic Ann A

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Fiduciary Deed $274,500 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $219,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Sold $274,500 0.0% $151 / Sq Ft
10/30/2025 10/30/25 For Sale $274,500 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,319 $55,469 $8,684 $46,785
2024 $2,319 $55,469 $8,684 $46,785
2023 $2,319 $55,469 $8,684 $46,785
2022 $1,835 $40,485 $6,293 $34,192
2021 $1,833 $40,485 $6,293 $34,192
2020 $1,794 $40,480 $6,290 $34,190
2019 $1,921 $39,530 $6,290 $33,240
2018 $1,891 $39,530 $6,290 $33,240
2017 $1,493 $39,530 $6,290 $33,240
2016 $1,497 $32,720 $6,290 $26,430
2015 $1,493 $32,720 $6,290 $26,430
2014 $1,485 $32,720 $6,290 $26,430
2013 $1,744 $37,940 $6,290 $31,650
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5166607

MLS Now

APN: 01-12976

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.