721 E Franklin St Chapel Hill, NC 27514
Franklin-Rosemary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,251,000 - $4,656,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
8,144
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 E Franklin St, Chapel Hill, NC 27514 and is currently estimated at $4,024,737, approximately $494 per square foot. 721 E Franklin St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Phillips Middle School, and East Chapel Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Breeden Douglas T and Breeden Josie C
Bought by
Turner Graham and Turner Caroline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Graham | $2,500,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46,254 | $3,516,600 | $1,750,000 | $1,766,600 |
| 2024 | $40,666 | $2,396,900 | $1,197,000 | $1,199,900 |
| 2023 | $39,529 | $2,396,900 | $1,197,000 | $1,199,900 |
| 2022 | $37,872 | $2,396,900 | $1,197,000 | $1,199,900 |
| 2021 | $37,381 | $2,396,900 | $1,197,000 | $1,199,900 |
| 2020 | $39,551 | $2,398,800 | $1,282,500 | $1,116,300 |
| 2018 | $38,681 | $2,398,800 | $1,282,500 | $1,116,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,356,500 | $1,282,500 | $1,074,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map