721 E Lake Dr Shell Lake, WI 54871
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $892,126
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 E Lake Dr, Shell Lake, WI 54871 and is currently estimated at $747,782, approximately $474 per square foot. 721 E Lake Dr is a home located in Washburn County with nearby schools including Shell Lake Primary (K-2), Shell Lake Elementary (3-6), and Shell Lake Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Davidson Thomas A and Davidson Jane C
Bought by
Davidson Trust Dated June 17 2010
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Trust Dated June 17 2010 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,155 | $885,700 | $499,600 | $386,100 |
| 2023 | $9,216 | $383,500 | $147,700 | $235,800 |
| 2022 | $9,790 | $383,500 | $147,700 | $235,800 |
| 2021 | $9,214 | $383,500 | $147,700 | $235,800 |
| 2020 | $9,000 | $383,500 | $147,700 | $235,800 |
| 2019 | $8,347 | $383,500 | $147,700 | $235,800 |
| 2018 | $8,090 | $383,500 | $147,700 | $235,800 |
| 2017 | $7,496 | $383,500 | $147,700 | $235,800 |
| 2016 | $7,425 | $383,500 | $147,700 | $235,800 |
| 2015 | $7,285 | $383,500 | $147,700 | $235,800 |
| 2014 | $6,934 | $383,500 | $147,700 | $235,800 |
| 2012 | $8,002 | $383,500 | $147,700 | $235,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map