721 E Main St Barnesville, OH 43713
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $108,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 E Main St, Barnesville, OH 43713 and is currently estimated at $95,608, approximately $89 per square foot. 721 E Main St is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School, Barnesville Middle School, and Barnesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Chappell Douglas F and Chappell George E
Bought by
Miller Family Trust and Miller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2014
Sold by
Newsom Michael Cory and Newsom Lindsay M
Bought by
Chappell Douglas F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Newsom Michael Cory and Newsom Lindsay M
Bought by
Newson Michael Cory and Newson Lindsay M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Newsom Michael Cory
Bought by
Newsom Michael Cory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1994
Sold by
Gallagher John M and Gallagher Nanc
Bought by
Gallagher John M and Gallagher Nanc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Hannahs Carol
Bought by
Hannahs Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Family Trust | $67,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chappell Douglas F | $60,000 | Attorney | |
| Newson Michael Cory | -- | None Available | |
| Newsom Michael Cory | $55,000 | -- | |
| Gallagher John M | $19,000 | -- | |
| Hannahs Carol | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chappell Douglas F | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $718 | $21,330 | $4,400 | $16,930 |
| 2024 | $690 | $21,330 | $4,400 | $16,930 |
| 2023 | $1,019 | $30,230 | $4,060 | $26,170 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $30,233 | $4,063 | $26,170 |
| 2021 | $1,021 | $30,233 | $4,060 | $26,173 |
| 2020 | $890 | $25,190 | $3,380 | $21,810 |
| 2019 | $937 | $25,190 | $3,380 | $21,810 |
| 2018 | $870 | $25,190 | $3,380 | $21,810 |
| 2017 | $853 | $23,660 | $2,570 | $21,090 |
| 2016 | $799 | $23,660 | $2,570 | $21,090 |
| 2015 | $797 | $23,660 | $2,570 | $21,090 |
| 2014 | $783 | $23,010 | $2,330 | $20,680 |
| 2013 | $785 | $23,010 | $2,330 | $20,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map