721 E Main St Grayson, KY 41143
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $185,485
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 E Main St, Grayson, KY 41143 and is currently estimated at $161,871, approximately $96 per square foot. 721 E Main St is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Prichard Elementary School, East Carter Middle School, and East Carter County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Welch Bryan
Bought by
Stewart Dustin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Welch Bryan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Hamm Jeffrey
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Dustin | -- | None Available | |
| Welch Bryan | $38,000 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $51,935 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |