Seller's Agent in 2026
Brittney Bell
Crafted Real Estate
(360) 731-7177
246 Total Sales
Welcome to Harstine Island, where coastal living meets effortless charm. This inviting single-story home is tucked into a waterfront community with coveted private beach access and welcomes you in with a covered front porch & custom front door that sets the tone from the moment you arrive. Inside, a bright and open living room flows seamlessly into the heart of the home, the kitchen! Thoughtfully updated and designed for gathering, it features butcher block countertops, shaker-style cabinetry, a prep sink, built-in beverage fridge, open shelving, and a massive island with plenty of room to entertain, create, and connect. The primary bedroom offers a peaceful retreat with a walk-in closet and private three-quarter bathroom. The primary bath adds a touch of everyday luxury with a beautifully tiled shower & stylish vanity. An additional bedroom and updated bathroom provide comfortable flexibility, while the dedicated laundry room includes a deep sink and direct access to the side deck and yard for everyday ease. Outside, the fully fenced yard with gated entry offers privacy, space to play, and room to unwind. A covered front deck invites slower mornings and sunset evenings, while the fire pit, nearly new outbuilding, and level, usable yard make outdoor living easy and enjoyable. And with community beach access just moments away, days by the water are simply part of every day life here.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Crafted Real Estate License #25931 Listed on: 01/29/2026
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2472840
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Sold | $338,000 | -3.4% | $325 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | For Sale | $350,000 | +17.1% | $337 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2023 10/12/23 | Sold | $299,000 | 0.0% | $288 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/09/2023 09/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2023 08/23/23 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -5.1% | $288 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2023 08/18/23 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -6.0% | $303 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2023 08/13/23 | For Sale | $335,000 | +116.1% | $322 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2022 01/19/22 | Sold | $155,000 | -4.9% | $149 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/11/2021 12/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2021 12/03/21 | For Sale | $163,000 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $238,790 | $29,050 | $209,740 |
| 2023 | $968 | $101,000 | $16,235 | $84,765 |
| 2022 | $1,054 | $107,620 | $15,915 | $91,705 |
| 2021 | $952 | $107,620 | $15,915 | $91,705 |
| 2020 | $906 | $90,070 | $16,240 | $73,830 |
| 2018 | $821 | $70,870 | $13,350 | $57,520 |
| 2017 | $799 | $70,865 | $13,345 | $57,520 |
| 2016 | $789 | $71,235 | $17,460 | $53,775 |
| 2015 | $744 | $70,190 | $17,100 | $53,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,585 | $18,000 | $55,585 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,870 | $18,000 | $52,870 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brittney Bell
Crafted Real Estate
(360) 731-7177
246 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Wendy Lane-Borland
MVP Realty Group
(360) 219-9733
26 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tracy Mettier
Legacy Northwest
(360) 580-8808
96 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jennifer Updegrove
Coldwell Banker Park Shore
Seller's Agent in 2022
Michelle Himlie
Windermere Shelton/Himlie Inc.
(360) 968-9534
56 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2472840
Ask me questions while you tour the home.