721 E Melvin Ave Oshkosh, WI 54901
Menominee North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,034 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,582
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 E Melvin Ave, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $240,259, approximately $151 per square foot. 721 E Melvin Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Webster Stanley Elementary School, North High School, and St Frances Cabrini Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,371 | $192,400 | $27,600 | $164,800 |
| 2023 | $2,959 | $111,200 | $16,300 | $94,900 |
| 2022 | $2,965 | $111,200 | $16,300 | $94,900 |
| 2021 | $2,770 | $111,200 | $16,300 | $94,900 |
| 2020 | $3,299 | $111,200 | $16,300 | $94,900 |
| 2019 | $3,292 | $111,200 | $16,300 | $94,900 |
| 2018 | $3,229 | $111,200 | $16,300 | $94,900 |
| 2017 | $3,333 | $111,200 | $16,300 | $94,900 |
| 2016 | $3,109 | $95,200 | $16,300 | $78,900 |
| 2015 | $3,022 | $95,200 | $16,300 | $78,900 |
| 2014 | $3,061 | $95,200 | $16,300 | $78,900 |
| 2013 | $3,104 | $95,200 | $16,300 | $78,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map