NOT LISTED FOR SALE

721 E Pine St Seguin, TX 78155

Estimated Value: $134,000 - $228,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,452 Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2022

Current estimated payment $1,215 / mo

Highlights

  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of August 2023

This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is located in the peaceful town of Seguin, TX and is just minutes away from all the excitement of ZDT's Amusement Park, H-E-B Grocery Store, Walmart and more. If you're looking for some down time away from the city hustle and bustle, then this is the perfect place for you! With easy access to I-10, downtown San Antonio is only 45 minutes away. Come take a look today.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Celine Crestin

Compass RE Texas, LLC Listed on: 08/08/2023

Compass RE Texas, LLC

Last Renter's Agent

Celine Crestin

Compass RE Texas, LLC Listed on: 08/08/2023

Compass RE Texas, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,452 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1G09900011001C0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1950
  • Prop. Type: RR
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Directions: From New Braunfels, take TX-46 S, Left on I-10 frontage road, Right on W New Braunfels St, Right on N Austin St, Left on E Pine St.
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: NA
  • Flooring_RR: CTILE, VINYL
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, STVRN, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RR: LDCMB, UTINS, OPEN
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: SOME
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: BOX 1754
  • HotsheetDate: 2023-08-25T21:08:20-05:00
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 1.1
  • SecurityDeposit: 1650.0
  • SAB_Water_sewer_CM: CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_RINC: SDING
  • Flooring_RINC: CTILE, VINYL
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RINC: NTGAS
  • SAB_Exterior_RLSE: SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace_RLSE: NA
  • Flooring_RLSE: CTILE, VINYL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, STVRN, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: LDCMB, UTINS, OPEN
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: SDING
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, STVRN, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: SDING
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: SDING
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, STVRN, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: LDCMB, UTINS, OPEN
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: CITY
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace: NA
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: NTGAS
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, STVRN, CITYGARBAGE

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Living Area: 1452.0
  • Stories: 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1G09900011001C0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 28, 2022
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Current Estimated Value
$158,623

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-10.03%
Original Mortgage
$202,725
Outstanding Balance
$191,756
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$33,133

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2018
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
List Price
$149,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.93%
Original Mortgage
$134,027
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2016
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Vazquez Rueda Rodriguez Pablo and Vazquez De Rueda Marianita
List Price
$105,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.85%
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2014
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
List Price
$98,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.83%
Original Mortgage
$92,787
Interest Rate
4.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sutherland Cara J -- None Listed On Document
Perez Jose De Jesus -- Trinity Title
Guerrero Martin -- Seguin Title
Vazquez Rueda Rodriguez Pablo -- Seguin Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sutherland Cara J $202,725
Previous Owner Perez Jose De Jesus $134,027
Previous Owner Guerrero Martin $103,098
Previous Owner Vazquez Rueda Rodriguez Pablo $92,787
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/25/2023 08/25/23 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
08/22/2023 08/22/23 Price Changed $1,600 -3.0% $1 / Sq Ft
08/07/2023 08/07/23 For Rent $1,650 +3.1% --
08/22/2022 08/22/22 Off Market $1,600 -- --
08/21/2022 08/21/22 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
08/12/2022 08/12/22 Under Contract -- -- --
08/09/2022 08/09/22 For Rent $1,600 0.0% --
08/08/2022 08/08/22 Under Contract -- -- --
07/28/2022 07/28/22 For Rent $1,600 0.0% --
07/09/2022 07/09/22 Off Market -- -- --
07/01/2022 07/01/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/30/2022 05/30/22 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2022 05/25/22 For Sale $220,000 +47.2% $152 / Sq Ft
06/29/2018 06/29/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/30/2018 05/30/18 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2018 03/16/18 For Sale $149,500 +42.4% $103 / Sq Ft
04/29/2016 04/29/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/30/2016 03/30/16 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2016 02/14/16 For Sale $105,000 +6.6% $70 / Sq Ft
06/20/2014 06/20/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/21/2014 05/21/14 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2014 01/16/14 For Sale $98,500 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,424 $164,271 $38,760 $125,511
2024 $4,424 $231,393 $48,089 $183,304
2023 $4,482 $229,588 $44,590 $184,998
2022 $3,427 $161,948 $22,652 $184,073
2021 $3,369 $147,225 $13,705 $138,499
2020 $3,076 $133,841 $12,858 $120,983
2019 $3,458 $147,594 $12,510 $135,084
2018 $2,582 $110,309 $12,163 $98,146
2017 $1,942 $107,587 $7,298 $100,289
2016 $1,942 $82,766 $6,950 $75,816
2015 $1,942 $68,210 $6,950 $61,260
2014 $1,241 $65,373 $6,950 $58,423

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1709603

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 1G0990-0011-001C0-0-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.