721 Edgewater Ave Fort Wayne, IN 46805
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Edgewater Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46805 and is currently estimated at $160,492, approximately $100 per square foot. 721 Edgewater Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Paulson Richard D and Paulson Toni K
Bought by
Heinzerling Aidan and Heinzerling Trisha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heinzerling Aidan | $75,000 | Centurion Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,263 | $128,300 | $21,000 | $107,300 |
| 2024 | $2,202 | $99,000 | $17,600 | $81,400 |
| 2022 | $3,448 | $153,400 | $27,000 | $126,400 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $135,100 | $9,900 | $125,200 |
| 2020 | $1,353 | $126,000 | $9,900 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $109,300 | $9,900 | $99,400 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $103,700 | $9,900 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $742 | $86,100 | $9,900 | $76,200 |
| 2016 | $699 | $83,800 | $9,900 | $73,900 |
| 2014 | $463 | $68,900 | $9,900 | $59,000 |
| 2013 | $470 | $71,100 | $9,900 | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map