721 Flamingo Dr Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $561,372 - $783,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Flamingo Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $680,343, approximately $404 per square foot. 721 Flamingo Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Stumpe David W and Stumpe Elena P
Bought by
Stumpe David W and Stumpe Elena P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Mincey P Mark and Mincey Linda C
Bought by
Stumpe David W and Stumpe Elena P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,310
Interest Rate
1.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2002
Sold by
Thornton Lester E and Thornton B
Bought by
Mincey P M and Mincey Linda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stumpe David W | -- | None Listed On Document | |