721 Gary Ln El Paso, TX 79922
Sunset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,000 - $1,119,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
5,182
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Gary Ln, El Paso, TX 79922 and is currently estimated at $982,361, approximately $189 per square foot. 721 Gary Ln is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Zach White Elementary School, Don Haskins PK-8, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Miller J Marshall
Bought by
Technology Home Developers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
El Retiro Llc
Bought by
Mesta Eugenio and Mesta Ana C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,229
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Technology Home Developers | -- | None Available | |
| Mesta Eugenio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mesta Eugenio | $292,229 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,742 | $884,907 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $19,742 | $804,461 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $19,029 | $731,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $19,680 | $664,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $18,871 | $681,350 | $71,185 | $610,165 |
| 2020 | $16,888 | $549,458 | $71,185 | $478,273 |
| 2018 | $15,933 | $538,318 | $71,185 | $467,133 |
| 2017 | $15,050 | $534,314 | $71,185 | $463,129 |
| 2016 | $15,050 | $534,314 | $71,185 | $463,129 |
| 2015 | $14,646 | $534,314 | $71,185 | $463,129 |
| 2014 | $14,646 | $544,137 | $71,185 | $472,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map