Estimated Value: $356,000 - $461,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Hammett Rd, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $406,772, approximately $166 per square foot. 721 Hammett Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Brushy Creek Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of Calif
Bought by
Macias Jose Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Purvine Sherrill Ann W
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company Of Calif
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macias Jose Martin | $128,000 | -- | |
| Bankers Trust Company Of Calif | $174,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,360 | $8,580 | $3,250 | $5,330 |
| 2024 | $1,257 | $7,460 | $1,620 | $5,840 |
| 2023 | $1,257 | $7,460 | $1,620 | $5,840 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $7,460 | $1,620 | $5,840 |
| 2021 | $1,176 | $7,460 | $1,620 | $5,840 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $7,150 | $1,620 | $5,530 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $7,150 | $1,620 | $5,530 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $7,150 | $1,620 | $5,530 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $7,150 | $1,620 | $5,530 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $178,810 | $40,610 | $138,200 |
| 2015 | $1,279 | $201,540 | $56,400 | $145,140 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $178,982 | $48,131 | $130,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map