721 Harrison St Pawnee, OK 74058
Central Pawnee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,000 - $92,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Harrison St, Pawnee, OK 74058 and is currently estimated at $78,108, approximately $68 per square foot. 721 Harrison St is a home located in Pawnee County with nearby schools including Pawnee Elementary School, Pawnee Middle School, and Pawnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1996
Sold by
Marries Florence Pearl
Bought by
Marries Kurtis and Marries Julia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marries Kurtis | $30,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $6,991 | $3,110 | $3,881 |
| 2024 | $712 | $6,850 | $3,110 | $3,740 |
| 2023 | $712 | $6,524 | $3,110 | $3,414 |
| 2022 | $649 | $6,214 | $3,110 | $3,104 |
| 2021 | $530 | $6,214 | $3,110 | $3,104 |
| 2020 | $511 | $5,976 | $2,980 | $2,996 |
| 2019 | $480 | $5,421 | $2,704 | $2,717 |
| 2018 | $464 | $5,163 | $2,538 | $2,625 |
| 2017 | $441 | $4,918 | $2,417 | $2,501 |
| 2016 | $420 | $4,683 | $2,398 | $2,285 |
| 2015 | $394 | $4,460 | $2,252 | $2,208 |
| 2014 | $377 | $4,247 | $2,163 | $2,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map