721 La Vale Dr Clemmons, NC 27012
Estimated Value: $422,929 - $475,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 La Vale Dr, Clemmons, NC 27012 and is currently estimated at $447,982, approximately $228 per square foot. 721 La Vale Dr is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Clemmons Elementary School, Clemmons Middle School, and West Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Young Robert and Young Amelia H
Bought by
Fuller Dean and Fuller Josette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,750
Outstanding Balance
$441,750
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Young Robert L and Young Amelia H
Bought by
Young Robert L and Young Amelia H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1989
Bought by
Young and Young
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Dean | $465,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Young Robert L | -- | National Title Center Inc | |
| Young | $147,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuller Dean | $441,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,739 | $471,300 | $70,000 | $401,300 |
| 2024 | $2,739 | $292,000 | $53,500 | $238,500 |
| 2023 | $2,739 | $292,000 | $53,500 | $238,500 |
| 2022 | $2,739 | $292,000 | $53,500 | $238,500 |
| 2021 | $2,739 | $292,000 | $53,500 | $238,500 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $254,400 | $47,000 | $207,400 |
| 2019 | $2,441 | $254,400 | $47,000 | $207,400 |
| 2018 | $2,355 | $254,400 | $47,000 | $207,400 |
| 2016 | $2,218 | $238,150 | $43,000 | $195,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $238,150 | $43,000 | $195,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $238,150 | $43,000 | $195,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map