721 Lakeview Dr Lowell, NC 28098
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $296,484
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Lakeview Dr, Lowell, NC 28098 and is currently estimated at $291,121, approximately $216 per square foot. 721 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Holbrook Middle School, and Ashbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Florian M and Johnson Martha S
Bought by
Edwards Eddie Travis and Edwards Wendy Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Eddie Travis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Edwards Eddie Travis | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,791 | $261,090 | $27,620 | $233,470 |
| 2024 | $2,791 | $261,090 | $27,620 | $233,470 |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $261,090 | $27,620 | $233,470 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $136,700 | $22,070 | $114,630 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $136,700 | $22,070 | $114,630 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $136,700 | $22,070 | $114,630 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $118,798 | $16,422 | $102,376 |
| 2017 | $1,544 | $118,798 | $16,422 | $102,376 |
| 2016 | $1,544 | $118,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,967 | $18,427 | $87,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map