721 Mckewin Ave Baltimore, MD 21218
Waverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $170,391
Studio
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Mckewin Ave, Baltimore, MD 21218 and is currently estimated at $169,696, approximately $126 per square foot. 721 Mckewin Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Waverly Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Bond Barbara A
Bought by
Bond Marcus G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1996
Sold by
Backus Israel
Bought by
Bond Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1993
Sold by
Lange C J
Bought by
Backus Israel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bond Marcus G | $20,000 | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Bond Barbara A | $46,000 | -- | |
| Backus Israel | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,422 | $103,100 | $30,000 | $73,100 |
| 2024 | $2,422 | $103,100 | $30,000 | $73,100 |
| 2023 | $2,422 | $103,100 | $30,000 | $73,100 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $111,000 | $30,000 | $81,000 |
| 2021 | $2,597 | $110,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,914 | $109,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $108,100 | $30,000 | $78,100 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $107,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $107,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,534 | $106,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $103,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,534 | $101,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map