Estimated Value: $598,000 - $924,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 NW 10th Ave, Dania, FL 33004 and is currently estimated at $779,886, approximately $540 per square foot. 721 NW 10th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Olsen Middle School, and South Broward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Rera Kim
Bought by
Carpenter Robert G and Carpenter Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,529
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$635,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2000
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1995
Sold by
Sereda Dexter C and Sereda Kimberly C
Bought by
Rera Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1990
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Robert G | $385,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $10,000 | -- | |
| Rera Thomas | $142,500 | -- | |
| Available Not | $113,929 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carpenter Robert G | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,204 | $280,540 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,013 | $273,170 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,839 | $265,480 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,839 | $257,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,616 | $250,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,569 | $242,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,470 | $239,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,391 | $234,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,236 | $229,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,170 | $225,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,137 | $220,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,181 | $219,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,095 | $217,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $214,060 | $110,720 | $103,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map