Estimated Value: $657,559 - $718,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 NW 128th Ave, Miami, FL 33182 and is currently estimated at $679,890, approximately $472 per square foot. 721 NW 128th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Marjory Stoneman Douglas Elementary School, Paul W. Bell Middle School, and G. Holmes Braddock Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2024
Sold by
Barreto Alfredo Jose and Lopez Claudette Rafaela
Bought by
Barreto Alfredo Jose and Lopez Claudette Rafaela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2020
Sold by
Barreto Alfredo and Barreto Lazara
Bought by
Barreto Alfredo Jose and Barreto Claudette Rafaela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,528
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Lucky Start Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Barreto Lazara and Barreto Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,800
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barreto Alfredo Jose | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barreto Alfredo Jose | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barreto Alfredo Jose | $387,000 | Amrock | |
| Barreto Lazara | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barreto Alfredo Jose | $142,528 | |
| Previous Owner | Barreto Lazara | $109,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barreto Lazara | $127,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,591 | $517,558 | $242,340 | $275,218 |
| 2024 | $5,312 | $321,207 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,312 | $311,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,114 | $302,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,077 | $293,951 | $126,074 | $167,877 |
| 2020 | $3,411 | $198,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,340 | $194,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,158 | $190,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,189 | $186,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,084 | $182,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,108 | $181,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,132 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map