721 Palmer Way Melbourne, FL 32940
Suntree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $870,471 - $1,089,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,953
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Palmer Way, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $967,868, approximately $244 per square foot. 721 Palmer Way is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Suntree Elementary School, DeLaura Middle School, and Pinecrest Academy Space Coast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Wimsett Charles C and Wimsett Pauline B
Bought by
Laird Timothy P and Laird Rosemary D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,637
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$802,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
Stevenson John and Stevenson Colleen
Bought by
Wimsett Charles C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1993
Sold by
Hollinshead Charles T and Hollinshead Linda S
Bought by
Stevenson John and Stevenson Colleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laird Timothy P | $490,000 | -- | |
| Wimsett Charles C | $400,000 | -- | |
| Stevenson John | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laird Timothy P | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,353 | $429,120 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,274 | $417,030 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,274 | $404,890 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,918 | $393,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,143 | $381,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,085 | $376,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,055 | $367,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,081 | $361,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,154 | $353,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,266 | $346,390 | $72,000 | $274,390 |
| 2015 | $5,446 | $343,990 | $72,000 | $271,990 |
| 2014 | $5,492 | $341,260 | $88,000 | $253,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map