721 Pershing Dr Denton, TX 76209
McKamy Evers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,516 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Pershing Dr, Denton, TX 76209 and is currently estimated at $236,629, approximately $209 per square foot. 721 Pershing Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Ginnings Elementary School, Strickland Middle School, and Billy Ryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
Sold by
Ann Talley Elizabeth
Bought by
Terrell Elizabeth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,001
Outstanding Balance
$60,524
Interest Rate
3.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$176,105
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrell Elizabeth Ann | -- | Sendera Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terrell Elizabeth Ann | $75,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,314 | $199,461 | $51,765 | $147,696 |
| 2024 | $4,114 | $213,138 | $51,765 | $161,373 |
| 2023 | $4,154 | $217,548 | $51,765 | $165,783 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $150,250 | $51,765 | $123,043 |
| 2021 | $3,036 | $142,720 | $26,252 | $116,468 |
| 2020 | $2,838 | $124,173 | $26,252 | $109,239 |
| 2019 | $2,693 | $112,885 | $26,252 | $108,747 |
| 2018 | $2,479 | $102,623 | $26,252 | $100,009 |
| 2017 | $2,306 | $93,294 | $26,252 | $93,395 |
| 2016 | $1,837 | $84,813 | $26,252 | $74,933 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $77,103 | $19,967 | $57,136 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,481 | $19,967 | $51,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map