721 Planet Dr Destin, FL 32541
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $820,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Planet Dr, Destin, FL 32541 and is currently estimated at $733,991, approximately $312 per square foot. 721 Planet Dr is a home with nearby schools including Destin Elementary School, Destin Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2013
Sold by
Sybert Teresa L
Bought by
Magouirk Mark and Magouirk Debra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Liv Tadaki Janet F and Liv Kenneth K Tadaki Revocable
Bought by
Sybert Teresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,300
Interest Rate
6.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magouirk Mark | $96,000 | Attorney | |
| Sybert Teresa L | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sybert Teresa L | $60,300 |