NOT LISTED FOR SALE

721 Revere Dr Brick, NJ 08724

Estimated Value: $680,000 - $720,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,896 Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 4, 2023

Last sale price $610,000 $322 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,513 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Concrete Pool
  • 0.46 Acre Lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Bay View
  • New Kitchen
  • Recreation Room

About This Home

As of December 2023

Lovely 4 Bed 2.5 Bath Colonial with Primary Suite, In-Ground Pool, and 2 Car Garage is sure to impress! Situated in the desirable Heritage Hills section in a a great neighborhood, well-maintained with curb appeal, just pack your bags and move right in! Charming Covered Porch welcomes you into a spacious interior with HW flrs that shine, elegant decorative moldings and a crisp neutral palette that is easy to customize. Light and bright Formal Living rm flows seamlessly into the large, open Eat-in-Kitchen for easy entertaining. Beautifully upgraded EIK offers sleek SS Appliances, gorgeous granite counters, ample cabinet storage, delightful breakfast bar and sunsoaked Dining area with French sliders to your resort-like Backyard! Rear Family rm boasts a stunning full wall stone Fireplace. Blissful 15x24 Florida rm with WB stove offers peaceful, panoramic views of the plush property. Convenient 1/2 Bath + Laundry closet rounds out the main lvl of this gem. Upstairs, the main Full Bath, along with 4 generous Bedrooms, inc the Primary Suite with it's own private ensuite Bath. Partial Finished Basement with versatile Rec Rm/Den adds to the package! Large Backyard boasts a new In-Ground Pool with Patio (2019), new 8x12 Storage Shed (2019), and is completely fenced-in for your privacy. Newer Roof + Gutter Guards (2016), 2 Car Garage with double wide driveway, the list goes on! Don't wait! This could be your Home Sweet Home!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Dekanski

RE/MAX 1st. Advantage License #0232901 Listed on: 09/13/2023

RE/MAX 1st. Advantage

Co-Listed By

Michael Ritzer

RE/MAX 1st. Advantage License #1221935

Last Buyer's Agent

Larissa Colangelo

RE/MAX Realty 9 License #0568889

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,786

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120 x 167
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,896 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Crown Molding
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Light Fixtures
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Personals.BBQ, Dryer, Frzr, W+D,Rugs, Drapes (Shades inc), Gazebo, Pool Equip, Bookcases,SmartTech
  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-01422-01-00006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,786

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoPoolFeatures: Concrete, Fenced, In Ground
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 2127
  • Co List Office Phone: 732-382-0200
  • Inclusions: Swing Set, Blinds/Shades, Dishwasher, Light Fixtures, Microwave, Stove, Refrigerator, Gas Cooking
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Reso Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Reso Interior Features: Attic - Pull Down Stairs, Bay/Bow Window, Dec Molding, Sliding Door, Eat-in Kitchen, Recessed Lighting
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Contract Info List PriceSqFt: 329.64
  • Exterior Swimming: Yes
  • General Property Info Acreage: 0.46
  • General Property Info Lot Dimensions: 120 x 167
  • Interior Attic - Pull Down Stairs: Yes
  • Living Room Floor - Wood2: Yes
  • Dining Room Floor - Wood3: Yes
  • Floors Wood: Yes
  • Water Heater Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Out Buildings Storage Shed: Yes
  • Exterior Shed: Yes
  • Parking Asphalt: Yes
  • Parking Double Wide Drive: Yes
  • General Property Info Handicap Access: No
  • General Property Info # Fireplaces: 2.0
  • Interior Dec Molding: Yes
  • Interior Recessed Lighting: Yes
  • Included BlindsShades: Yes
  • Included Light Fixtures: Yes
  • Kitchen Sliding Door5: Yes
  • Exterior Storm Door(s): Yes
  • Interior BayBow Window: Yes
  • Dining Room Dec Molding4: Yes
  • Kitchen GraniteStone Counter: Yes
  • GreatFamily Room Floor - Wood5: Yes
  • SidingBrick: Yes
  • Pool Fenced: Yes
  • Siding Shingle: Yes
  • GreatFamily Room Fireplace - Woodburning5: Yes
  • Kitchen KitchenDine: Yes
  • Living Room Dec Molding3: Yes
  • Kitchen BnookDining Area: Yes
  • Kitchen Eat-In: Yes
  • Kitchen Dec Molding5: Yes
  • Kitchen Floor - Wood4: Yes
  • Garage Storage Above: Yes
  • Pool Concrete2: Yes
  • Rec Room Level Basement9: Yes
  • Siding Wood2: Yes
  • Energy Features:Storm Doors: Yes
  • Energy Features Storm Windows: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 2
  • Other Rooms:Rec Room: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level:Second43: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Floor - Wood6: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Full Bath: Yes
  • Primary Bath:Floor - Ceramic7: Yes
  • Primary Bath:Shower Stall: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle, Wood
  • Acres: 0.46
  • Topography: Level
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Shingle Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Patio, Shed, Storage, Storm Door(s), Swimming, Swingset, Porch - Covered
  • Exterior Features:Pool-In Ground: Yes
  • Features Exterior:Porch Covered: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Paved, Asphalt, Double Wide Drive, Driveway, Storage

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 120 x 167
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20037.6
  • Parcel #: 07-01422-01-00006
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7786.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2023
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Tetrault Robert and Tetrault Julie
Bought by
Niedt Karl and Niedt Kristen
Seller's Agent
Robert Dekanski
RE/MAX 1st. Advantage
Buyer's Agent
Larissa Colangelo
RE/MAX Realty 9
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$610,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-6.15%
Views
367
Current Estimated Value
$702,229

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$92,229
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.97%
Original Mortgage
$579,500
Outstanding Balance
$568,526
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,703

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Fagan Arthur W and Fagan Linda G
Bought by
Tetrault Robert and Tetrault Julie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$351,515
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Sold by
Aromando Vincent
Bought by
Fagan Arthur and Fagan Linda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
7.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Niedt Karl $610,000 Trident Abstract Title
Tetrault Robert $358,000 Old Republic National Title
Fagan Arthur $204,000 --
Aromondo Robert $35,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Niedt Karl $579,500
Previous Owner Tetrault Robert $351,515
Previous Owner Fagan Arthur $163,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/04/2023 12/04/23 Sold $610,000 -2.4% $322 / Sq Ft
09/29/2023 09/29/23 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2023 09/19/23 Price Changed $625,000 -3.8% $330 / Sq Ft
09/13/2023 09/13/23 For Sale $650,000 -- $343 / Sq Ft
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,169 $333,400 $151,400 $182,000
2024 $7,891 $317,400 $151,400 $166,000
2023 $7,786 $317,400 $151,400 $166,000
2022 $7,786 $317,400 $151,400 $166,000
2021 $7,627 $317,400 $151,400 $166,000
2020 $7,522 $317,400 $151,400 $166,000
2019 $7,121 $306,400 $151,400 $155,000
2018 $7,206 $317,300 $151,400 $165,900
2017 $7,012 $317,300 $151,400 $165,900
2016 $6,962 $317,300 $151,400 $165,900
2015 $6,778 $317,300 $151,400 $165,900
2014 $6,711 $317,300 $151,400 $165,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 22325546

MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

APN: 07-01422-01-00006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.