721 River Rd Walton, WV 25286
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $315,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 River Rd, Walton, WV 25286 and is currently estimated at $300,000, approximately $334 per square foot. 721 River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Roane County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Huffman Jr Freddie
Bought by
Milne Gerald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milne Gerald | $240,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $608 | $34,620 | $5,340 | $29,280 |
| 2024 | $608 | $33,240 | $5,220 | $28,020 |
| 2023 | $570 | $32,580 | $4,920 | $27,660 |
| 2022 | $576 | $32,100 | $4,740 | $27,360 |
| 2021 | $563 | $31,320 | $4,620 | $26,700 |
| 2020 | $551 | $30,660 | $4,320 | $26,340 |
| 2019 | $556 | $30,240 | $4,320 | $25,920 |
| 2018 | $478 | $29,880 | $4,320 | $25,560 |
| 2017 | $465 | $29,100 | $4,140 | $24,960 |
| 2016 | $455 | $28,560 | $3,840 | $24,720 |
| 2015 | $228 | $28,260 | $3,780 | $24,480 |
| 2014 | $230 | $27,900 | $3,780 | $24,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map