721 S Exeter St Exeter, NE 68351
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $155,213
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 S Exeter St, Exeter, NE 68351 and is currently estimated at $134,303, approximately $77 per square foot. 721 S Exeter St is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Exeter-Milligan Elementary School - Exeter, Exeter-Milligan Elementary School - Milligan, and Exeter-Milligan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Bought by
Nichols Danny E and Janey Nichols North
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Danny E | $15,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $75,600 | $11,520 | $64,080 |
| 2024 | -- | $70,855 | $6,775 | $64,080 |
| 2023 | $0 | $70,855 | $6,775 | $64,080 |
| 2022 | $900 | $49,320 | $6,775 | $42,545 |
| 2021 | $538 | $49,320 | $6,775 | $42,545 |
| 2020 | $538 | $49,320 | $6,775 | $42,545 |
| 2019 | $538 | $49,320 | $6,775 | $42,545 |
| 2018 | $0 | $36,460 | $1,085 | $35,375 |
| 2017 | $538 | $36,460 | $1,085 | $35,375 |
| 2016 | $545 | $36,460 | $1,085 | $35,375 |
| 2015 | $563 | $36,115 | $1,085 | $35,030 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,115 | $1,085 | $35,030 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,260 | $1,085 | $34,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map