721 Shallmar Rd Kitzmiller, MD 21538
Estimated Value: $41,955 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Shallmar Rd, Kitzmiller, MD 21538 and is currently estimated at $124,652. 721 Shallmar Rd is a home with nearby schools including Broad Ford Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern Garrett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Tasker William R
Bought by
Sherwood William C and Sherwood Ami N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1986
Sold by
Chapman Dora L
Bought by
Tasker William R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,600
Interest Rate
10.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1982
Sold by
Tasker Grover C and Tasker Bertha A
Bought by
Chapman Dora L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherwood William C | -- | -- | |
| Tasker William R | $12,000 | -- | |
| Chapman Dora L | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tasker William R | $9,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $174 | $15,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $171 | $14,600 | $7,000 | $7,600 |
| 2023 | $168 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $166 | $14,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $346 | $29,600 | $7,000 | $22,600 |
| 2019 | $346 | $29,600 | $7,000 | $22,600 |
| 2018 | $334 | $30,300 | $7,000 | $23,300 |
| 2017 | $332 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map