721 Shane Place Caldwell, ID 83605
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Shane Place, Caldwell, ID 83605 and is currently estimated at $354,881, approximately $288 per square foot. 721 Shane Place is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Sacajawea Elementary School, Syringa Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2014
Sold by
Gomez Rutilo H and Hernandez Celia
Bought by
Gomez Rutilo H and Hernandez Celia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Rutilo H | -- | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gomez Rutilo H | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,016 | $334,700 | $117,000 | $217,700 |
| 2024 | $1,016 | $318,400 | $104,000 | $214,400 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $312,600 | $104,000 | $208,600 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $351,600 | $130,300 | $221,300 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $235,200 | $58,500 | $176,700 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $192,000 | $45,500 | $146,500 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $172,600 | $39,000 | $133,600 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $93,500 | $18,000 | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map