721 State Route 151 Mingo Junction, OH 43938
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,624
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 State Route 151, Mingo Junction, OH 43938 and is currently estimated at $143,555, approximately $54 per square foot. 721 State Route 151 is a home with nearby schools including Buckeye Local High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Lopushansky Amanda Jo
Bought by
Lopushansky Peter J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopushansky Peter J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,722 | $25,302 | $2,657 | $22,645 |
| 2024 | $993 | $25,302 | $2,657 | $22,645 |
| 2023 | $992 | $21,683 | $2,625 | $19,058 |
| 2022 | $921 | $21,683 | $2,625 | $19,058 |
| 2021 | $921 | $21,683 | $2,625 | $19,058 |
| 2020 | $914 | $21,679 | $2,625 | $19,054 |
| 2019 | $917 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $912 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $696 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $760 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $367 | $29,120 | $4,690 | $24,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map