721 Thomas Rd Rocky Mount, NC 27801
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Thomas Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801 and is currently estimated at $228,626, approximately $123 per square foot. 721 Thomas Rd is a home located in Edgecombe County with nearby schools including G.W. Bulluck Elementary School, West Edgecombe Middle School, and Southwest Edgecombe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Sold by
Bulluck Thomas W and Bulluck Kaye O
Bought by
Bulluck Jason Frederick and Bulluck Travis Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bulluck Jason Frederick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,670 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,670 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,384 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,293 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $77 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $0 | $0 | $0 |