721 W 4th St Bicknell, IN 47512
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $107,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,890
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 W 4th St, Bicknell, IN 47512 and is currently estimated at $102,138, approximately $54 per square foot. 721 W 4th St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including North Knox Primary School, North Knox Intermediate School, and North Knox Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Percy J Lyford
Bought by
Felipe C Avila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank Litton Loan Servicing
Bought by
Percy J Lyford
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felipe C Avila | $15,000 | Honey Creek Title | |
| Percy J Lyford | $8,000 | Statewide Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $776 | $37,800 | $4,400 | $33,400 |
| 2024 | $742 | $36,100 | $4,400 | $31,700 |
| 2023 | $644 | $31,200 | $2,500 | $28,700 |
| 2022 | $558 | $27,900 | $1,100 | $26,800 |
| 2021 | $522 | $26,100 | $1,100 | $25,000 |
| 2020 | $488 | $24,400 | $1,100 | $23,300 |
| 2019 | $653 | $31,900 | $1,100 | $30,800 |
| 2018 | $643 | $31,400 | $1,100 | $30,300 |
| 2017 | $631 | $30,800 | $1,100 | $29,700 |
| 2016 | $651 | $31,800 | $1,100 | $30,700 |
| 2014 | $668 | $33,400 | $500 | $32,900 |
| 2013 | $742 | $37,100 | $500 | $36,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map