721 Walnut St Liberty, MO 64068
Estimated Value: $311,889 - $357,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Walnut St, Liberty, MO 64068 and is currently estimated at $336,722, approximately $214 per square foot. 721 Walnut St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Liberty North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2003
Sold by
King Charles A and King Cynthia Maxine
Bought by
Jensen Brett F and Jensen Allison M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,049
Interest Rate
5.64%
Estimated Equity
$270,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2003
Sold by
King Phillip E and King Donna Kay
Bought by
Jensen Brett F and Jensen Allison M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,049
Interest Rate
5.64%
Estimated Equity
$270,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
King Martha A
Bought by
King Phillip E and King Donna Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Brett F | -- | Realty Title Company | |
| Jensen Brett F | -- | Realty Title Company | |
| King Phillip E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jensen Brett F | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,497 | $51,020 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,497 | $45,470 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,556 | $45,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,293 | $41,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,267 | $41,572 | $6,156 | $35,416 |
| 2020 | $3,232 | $38,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,231 | $38,608 | $6,156 | $32,452 |
| 2018 | $2,818 | $33,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,670 | $33,060 | $4,100 | $28,960 |
| 2016 | $2,670 | $31,610 | $4,100 | $27,510 |
| 2015 | $2,670 | $31,610 | $4,100 | $27,510 |
| 2014 | $2,475 | $29,070 | $4,100 | $24,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map