721 Weavers Ridge Dr Cary, NC 27519
Weldon Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $829,000 - $866,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,133
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Weavers Ridge Dr, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $849,272, approximately $271 per square foot. 721 Weavers Ridge Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Mills Park Elementary School, Mills Park Middle School, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Widiatmo Irene Hendrawan and Widiatmo Arianto
Bought by
Whung Pai Yei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,133
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$773,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Raleigh Llc
Bought by
Widiatmo Irene Hendrawan and Wibowo Arianto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whung Pai Yei | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Widiatmo Irene Hendrawan | $362,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whung Pai Yei | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Widiatmo Irene Hendrawan | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,421 | $746,778 | $200,000 | $546,778 |
| 2024 | $6,282 | $746,778 | $200,000 | $546,778 |
| 2023 | $4,801 | $477,128 | $90,000 | $387,128 |
| 2022 | $4,622 | $477,128 | $90,000 | $387,128 |
| 2021 | $4,529 | $477,128 | $90,000 | $387,128 |
| 2020 | $4,553 | $477,128 | $90,000 | $387,128 |
| 2019 | $4,659 | $433,313 | $120,000 | $313,313 |
| 2018 | $4,372 | $433,313 | $120,000 | $313,313 |
| 2017 | $4,201 | $433,313 | $120,000 | $313,313 |
| 2016 | $4,139 | $433,313 | $120,000 | $313,313 |
| 2015 | $4,011 | $405,343 | $112,000 | $293,343 |
| 2014 | -- | $405,343 | $112,000 | $293,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map