721 Whitetail Dr Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $838,000 - $1,113,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Whitetail Dr, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $964,987, approximately $588 per square foot. 721 Whitetail Dr is a home with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School, The Mountain School, and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Gallegos Andrea
Bought by
Andrea L Gallegos Living Trust and Gallegos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Miller Suzanne S
Bought by
Gallegos Derek and Gallegos Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Seven Llc
Bought by
Miller Suzanne S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
Sold by
Cowan Robbie and Closser Robert
Bought by
Seven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2013
Sold by
Prescott Brian
Bought by
Cowan Robbie and Closser Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea L Gallegos Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gallegos Derek | -- | Pioneer Title Company Of Bla | |
| Miller Suzanne S | -- | Sun Valley Title Co | |
| Seven | -- | None Available | |
| Cowan Robbie | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gallegos Derek | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Suzanne S | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,431 | $873,888 | $299,982 | $573,906 |
| 2024 | $2,431 | $873,888 | $299,982 | $573,906 |
| 2023 | $2,618 | $740,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,727 | $620,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,724 | $492,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $404,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,569 | $326,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,498 | $301,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,203 | $241,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,204 | $236,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $164,928 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map