NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7210 Belding Rd NE Rockford, MI 49341

Estimated Value: $308,000 - $463,734

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,858 Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 19, 2024

Last sale price $311,200 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,185 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • Water Access
  • 3.58 Acre Lot
  • Lakes Elementary School Rated A-
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Deck

About This Home

As of November 2024

Opportunity in the Rockford School system! Private setting on 3.58 acres off Belding Road across the street from Silver Lake. Modular home that has had several updates including remodeled master bath, new flooring and new furnace & A/C in 2023 and so much more. Almost 1800 sq ft on the main floor consisting of 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, living room, dining room, family room and laundry. Walkout basement is partially finished with kitchen area, family room, bathroom and bedroom potential. Plenty of storage space for your cars and toys with a two stall attached garage, two stall detached garage and another one stall detached garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Jo Tisdel-Pirie

Greenridge Realty (Greenvl) License #6501407097 Listed on: 10/14/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Heather LeMaire

Five Star Real Estate (Courtland) License #6501410828

Five Star Real Estate (Courtland)

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,610

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 3.58 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 257x620x233x602
  • Home fronts a pond

Parking

  • 5 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Water Views
  • Walk-Out Basement

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,610

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

3.58 Acres

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Manufactured Home
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Location Property Info:Property Sub-Type: Manufactured Home
  • OfficeContract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 170.59
  • General Property Info:New Construction2: No
  • General Property Info:Lot Dimensions: 257x620x233x602
  • General Property Info:Waterfront3: No
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Total Fin SqFt All Levels: 2858.0
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Tax Info:Annual Property Tax: 3610.0
  • Tax Info:Zoning3: res
  • Waterfront Options:Water Access YN: Yes
  • Heat Type:Forced Air: Yes
  • Air Conditioning:Central Air: Yes
  • Manufactured:Manufactured YN: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Heat Source:Natural Gas3: Yes
  • General Property Info:Total Fireplaces: 1.0
  • Sewer:Public: Yes
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: Yes
  • Roofing:Shingle: Yes
  • Substructure:Walk Out: Yes
  • Water Heater:Natural Gas4: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt Above Grade: 1758.0
  • Laundry Features Main Level: Yes
  • General Property Info Garage YN: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • LivingArea: 2858.0
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 1.0
  • Basement Rooms:Basement Finished SQFT: 1100.0
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 1173.0
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Fireplace:Family: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1100.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • List Price: 299900.0
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Material:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck(s): Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 5.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Attached
  • Parking Features:Detached2: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 5.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 3.58
  • Lot Size Area: 3.58
  • Lot Dimensions: 257x620x233x602
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 155945.0
  • Zoning Description: res

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3610.0
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2024
Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$311,200
Premium/Discount to List
$11,300
3.77%
Views
12
Current Estimated Value
$369,434

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$58,234
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.38%
Original Mortgage
$295,640
Outstanding Balance
$292,870
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,564

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 6, 2021
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.42%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.17%
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
3.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Suzio Steve $311,200 None Listed On Document
Suzio Steve $311,200 None Listed On Document
Nagel Richard J $240,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Suzio Steve $295,640
Closed Suzio Steve $295,640
Previous Owner Nagel Richard J $164,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/19/2024 11/19/24 Sold $311,200 +3.8% $109 / Sq Ft
10/18/2024 10/18/24 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2024 10/14/24 For Sale $299,900 +25.0% $105 / Sq Ft
12/03/2021 12/03/21 Sold $240,000 +0.4% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/08/2021 11/08/21 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2021 11/06/21 For Sale $239,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,582 $138,800 $0 $0
2024 $26 $130,400 $0 $0
2023 $2,470 $115,000 $0 $0
2022 $4,719 $149,000 $0 $0
2021 $2,885 $139,200 $0 $0
2020 $1,978 $132,400 $0 $0
2019 $2,824 $127,000 $0 $0
2018 $2,856 $119,800 $30,000 $89,800
2017 $2,782 $113,400 $0 $0
2016 $2,664 $91,100 $0 $0
2015 -- $91,100 $0 $0
2013 -- $83,500 $0 $0

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 24054027

MichRIC

APN: 41-11-15-101-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.