NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7210 Collamer Rd East Syracuse, NY 13057

Estimated Value: $255,000 - $278,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,136 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 11, 2021

Last sale price $182,000 $160 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,006 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2021

What a catch! This one floor ranch is fully loaded! Nothing is over 4 years old including the roof, flooring, water heater, septic system, recessed lighting.... the list goes on! This property sits on over half of an acre, with electric hookups in the backyard for RV’s or to build an additional structure. There is hot water on demand, Formica countertops and hardwood floors. A wonderful electric fireplace will keep you cozy during the winter and the above ground pool will be a necessity for those hot summer days. Enjoy the proximity to the city while living in the country. This home is move in ready - Make it yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizabeth Crofoot

Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc License #10401339704 Listed on: 03/23/2021

Howard Hanna Cny Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

John Forsythe

Listing by Dropped Members License #10401295712

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,556

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x265
  • Rural Setting
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,136 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313889-037-000-002-009-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,556

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1952
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Rural Lot
  • Directions: From 481 N, take Exit 7 for NY-298, take left onto NY-298/Bridgeport Rd. Down on right 1.5 miles.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.56
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313889-037-000-002-009-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 85X265
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5556.0
  • Tax Lot: 9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2021
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
List Price
$195,900
Sold Price
$182,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,900
-7.1%
Current Estimated Value
$265,269

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$83,269
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.97%
Original Mortgage
$178,703
Outstanding Balance
$159,306
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$105,963

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Skurpski Gregory
Bought by
Dyer Mark

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,645
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Bespiaty David
Bought by
Skurpski Gregory

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Skurpski Gregory
Bought by
Bespiaty David

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Perry Morris
Bought by
Skurpski Gregory

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stlaurent Michael $182,000 None Available
Stlaurent Michael $182,000 None Available
Dyer Mark $130,000 --
Skurpski Gregory -- Robert S. Temple
Bespiaty David -- Robert S Temple
Skurpski Gregory $25,000 Davidson Fink Llp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stlaurent Michael $178,703
Closed Stlaurent Michael $178,703
Previous Owner Dyer Mark $127,645
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/11/2021 06/11/21 Sold $182,000 -3.7% $160 / Sq Ft
03/30/2021 03/30/21 Price Changed $189,000 -3.5% $166 / Sq Ft
03/23/2021 03/23/21 For Sale $195,900 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,095 $265,600 $34,300 $231,300
2024 $7,095 $231,400 $29,900 $201,500
2023 $6,631 $200,900 $26,000 $174,900
2022 $6,385 $177,700 $23,500 $154,200
2021 $5,958 $149,300 $22,600 $126,700
2020 $5,557 $146,400 $18,600 $127,800
2019 $1,803 $138,800 $17,600 $121,200
2018 $5,131 $129,700 $17,600 $112,100
2017 $1,414 $122,400 $16,600 $105,800
2016 $3,155 $98,500 $16,600 $81,900
2015 -- $98,500 $16,600 $81,900
2014 -- $95,600 $16,600 $79,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: S1324411

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 313889-037-000-0002-009-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.