7210 N Navin Ave Tampa, FL 33604
Seminole Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,778 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7210 N Navin Ave, Tampa, FL 33604 and is currently estimated at $293,945, approximately $242 per square foot. 7210 N Navin Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seminole Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Chamberlain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Armenia Group Of Tampa Llc
Bought by
Glista Jason R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Outstanding Balance
$66,504
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$227,441
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Eller James C
Bought by
Armenia Group Of Tampa Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Dumas Marco A
Bought by
Eller James C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,806
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Jerome C Ottley Tr
Bought by
Dumas Marco A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,806
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA