7210 River Drive Rd Sparrows Point, MD 21219
Estimated Value: $701,000 - $973,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7210 River Drive Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219 and is currently estimated at $785,413, approximately $292 per square foot. 7210 River Drive Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Edgemere Elementary School, Sparrows Point Middle School, and Sparrows Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Vanpelt Timothy R and Vanpelt Pamela A
Bought by
Vanpelt Timothy R and Van Pelt Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Jancewski Henry M
Bought by
Vanpelt Timothy R and Vanpelt Pamela A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Jancewski Henry M
Bought by
Jancewski Henry M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanpelt Timothy R | -- | -- | |
| Vanpelt Timothy R | -- | -- | |
| Jancewski Henry M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,455 | $641,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,455 | $618,967 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,251 | $596,500 | $199,500 | $397,000 |
| 2022 | $7,857 | $560,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,015 | $523,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,015 | $487,100 | $199,500 | $287,600 |
| 2019 | $6,606 | $487,100 | $199,500 | $287,600 |
| 2018 | $6,594 | $487,100 | $199,500 | $287,600 |
| 2017 | $6,470 | $491,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,347 | $474,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,347 | $457,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,347 | $440,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map