7210 Wiant Ln Providence Forge, VA 23140
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $436,940
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7210 Wiant Ln, Providence Forge, VA 23140 and is currently estimated at $415,647, approximately $138 per square foot. 7210 Wiant Ln is a home located in Charles City County with nearby schools including Charles City Elementary School and Charles City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2024
Sold by
Wiant Michael W
Bought by
Wiant Michael W and Wiant Jeannie G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,444
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$141,203
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiant Michael W | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wiant Michael W | $135,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiant Michael W | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,385 | $345,600 | $43,000 | $302,600 |
| 2023 | $2,281 | $345,600 | $43,000 | $302,600 |
| 2022 | $1,764 | $267,200 | $43,000 | $224,200 |
| 2021 | $2,031 | $267,200 | $43,000 | $224,200 |
| 2020 | $2,031 | $267,200 | $43,000 | $224,200 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $267,200 | $43,000 | $224,200 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $178,500 | $43,000 | $135,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $174,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map