7211 Cherry Walk Rd Hebron, MD 21830
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $485,904
Studio
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7211 Cherry Walk Rd, Hebron, MD 21830 and is currently estimated at $365,301, approximately $270 per square foot. 7211 Cherry Walk Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Westside Primary School, Westside Intermediate School, and Mardela Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Hebron Savings Bank
Bought by
Becker Eugene D and Becker Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Dl Cherrywalk Llc
Bought by
Hebron Savings Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Wilkerson Gary A
Bought by
Dl Cherrywalk Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Eugene D | $157,500 | -- | |
| Hebron Savings Bank | $230,000 | -- | |
| Dl Cherrywalk Llc | $199,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Becker Eugene D | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,682 | $184,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,655 | $172,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $161,100 | $49,300 | $111,800 |
| 2022 | $2,796 | $274,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,788 | $272,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,796 | $271,100 | $164,200 | $106,900 |
| 2019 | $2,837 | $271,100 | $164,200 | $106,900 |
| 2018 | $2,851 | $271,100 | $164,200 | $106,900 |
| 2017 | $3,014 | $286,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $281,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,679 | $276,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,679 | $270,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map