7211 Forrister Rd Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $276,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7211 Forrister Rd, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $246,052, approximately $183 per square foot. 7211 Forrister Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Onsted Elementary School, Onsted Middle School, and Onsted Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Vincent Harold E
Bought by
Denney Keenan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,171
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Vincent Harold E and Vincent Debra J
Bought by
Vincent Harold E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denney Keenan | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Vincent Harold E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History