7211 Glenridge Dr Hyattsville, MD 20784
Estimated Value: $211,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7211 Glenridge Dr, Hyattsville, MD 20784 and is currently priced at $211,000, approximately $207 per square foot. 7211 Glenridge Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Glenridge Elementary School, Charles Carroll Middle School, and Parkdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1995
Sold by
Gaylor Clarence A
Bought by
Vesta Housing Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,690,300
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vesta Housing Inc | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vesta Housing Inc | $1,690,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $384 | $250,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $384 | $233,633 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $383 | $216,500 | $70,000 | $146,500 |
| 2022 | $383 | $211,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $383 | $206,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $383 | $201,800 | $70,000 | $131,800 |
| 2019 | $383 | $192,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $383 | $183,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $383 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $165,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $347 | $156,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $347 | $146,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map